Hall of Fame

The Kidney Kar Rally Hall of Fame 1989 to 2019 listing all the routes, Outright Rally Winners, Highest Fundraisers,

Supreme Achievers, John Hogg Memorial Trophy and Redex Award winners can be viewed below or downloaded here.

Outright Rally Winners

The Arthur and Kim Davis Perpetual Trophy

2019 Brett Courtenay and Don Harvey

2018 Mark Duggan and Robert Greenough

2017 Graham and Peter Ward and Richie Farrar

2016 Gerard Warrin and Mark Haberfield

2015 Michael Van Den Acker, David Welch

2014 Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2013 Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2012 Mick Kluver, Mark Poli

2011 Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2010 Jim Londregan, Brett Courtenay

2009 Grahame McKay, Peter Middlemiss

2008 Grahame McKay, Peter Middlemiss

2007 Jeff Dean, Mal Sleet

2006 Jim Londregan, Brett Courtenay

2005 John May, Dave Robinson

2004 Grahame McKay, Tony Bell

2003 Grahame McKay, Tony Bell

2002 Bevan Lindner, George Smith

2001 Ian Karsten, David Schultz, Jenko Jenkinson

2000 Grahame McKay, Henry Viana

1999 Jim Londregan, John Culbert

1998 Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

1997 David and Stan Read

1996 Bevan Lindner, George Smith

1995 Dave McDonald, David Coote

1994 Peter Theakstone, Rick Heron, Barry Slattery, Conrad Mondon, Mark Taylor

1993 Bevan Lindner, George Smith

1992 Simon Pettit

1991 Simon Pettit

1990 Tie: Karen Hannah, Ian Battye and Rick Herron, Alan Bourke, Perry Bourke

1989 Grant McAlpine, John Gillman, Hugh Savage

Highest Fundraisers

The Jodie Lanyon Memorial Trophy

2019 John Clout and Kerry Flinn

2018 John Clout and Kerry Flinn

2017 Mick and Barby Kluver

2016 Mick and Barby Kluver

2015 Barry Gregg, Peter Caldow, Corey Gregg, Ben Gregg, Marcus Gregg, Murray Gregg

2014 Mick and Barby Kluver

2013 Mick and Barby Kluver

2012 Graham and Peter Ward, Richie Farrar

2011 Mick and Barby Kluver

2010 Bob Rowlands

2009 Graham and Peter Ward, Richie Farrar

2008 Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2007 Trevor Hussell, Danny Goldspink

2006 Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2005 Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2004 Al Graham, Danny Goldspink, Robert McLachlan, Trevor Hussell

2003 Jeff Dean, Darcy O’Bree

2002 John May, Tony Wise, Tony Griffin, Gregg Ray

2001 John May, Tony Wise

2000 Graeme Diamond, Brian Cini, Jerry Vandenbosch

1999 Pieter Vos, Gary Davies, Jerry Vandenbosch, Robert Simpson, Graeme Diamond, Joseph Moore, Ian Battye

1998 Bob Rowlands, Peter Mills, Leigh McMaster

1997 Stewart and Bernie Hurley

1996 Doug and Barbara Birks

1995 Bryan Symonds

1994 David McDonald, Craig Tucker

1993 David McDonald, Craig Tucker, Joe Nigro

1992 Leanne Dransfield, Louella Steele, Paula Kinleyside

1991 David McDonald, Craig Tucker

Supreme Achievers

The Allan Lawson Perpetual Trophy

2019 Kar 2009 – Xplant: John Clout and Kerry Flinn

2018 AMBO – Phil Hoey

2017 Kar 508 – Amy's Team - Robert, Julie, Amy and Lisa Cameron

2016 Kar 0517 – Tumut Transplant Team: Dion and Charles Manning

2015 Kar 1308 – Sister Act: Carmel Mifsud, Donna Robson, Dave Hipwell

2014 Kar 1995 – Diamond Protection: Julian Smith

2013 Kar 56 – Team Dusty: Khaled El Sayed

2012 Kar 2871 – Farkarwee Tribe: Judy and Chloe Ruge

2011 Kar 2009 – Xplant: John Clout

2010 Kar 940 – Australiana: Bob Rowlands

2009 Kar 41 – 2 Jewels in the Crown: Khaled El Sayed

2008 Kar 940 – Australia All Over: Bob Rowlands

2007 Kars 4 and 8 – Bathurst Surf Life Saving Club: Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2006 Kar 20 – Billy Kart: Lou Marevich, Gaby Georges

2005 Kar 54 – Grimace: Peter Lanyon

2004 Kar 2871 – Farkarwee Tribe: Judy Ruge, Daph Prior, Carolyn Cornell

2003 Kar 46 – Knickerbocker Doctor: Noel Miller, Simon Donnellan, Nigel Berry

2002 Kar 2295 – Stockton Knights: David Hayman, John Emms, Russell Tait

2001 Kar 10 – Bathurst Rissoles: John May, Tony Wise

2000 Kar 2000: KKY2K

1999 Kar 57 - The Shaguar

1998 Kar 20 - 2WS Sydney: Lou Marevich

1997 Kar 600 – Orange

1996 Kar 23 – Broken Hill Bullet

1995 Kar 31 – Old Green

1995 Kar 13 – Black Magic

1994 Kar 17 and Kar 23 – Broken Hill Teams

1993 Chardonnay Homes

The Person with the Biggest Heart

The John Hogg Memorial Trophy

2019 Kar 2 - The Aristocrats, Angus Thompson and Rodney Rouland

2018 Kar 80 – Just Kidney-ing Around Mark Duggan and Robert Greenough

2017 Kar B82 – Auto One Back-up - David Carter

2016 Kar 405 – Kile Nicholas and Ambalee Goodsir

2015 Kar 185 – Sam Cali, Jenna Cali

2014 Kar 8 – Graham and Peter Ward and Richie Farrar

2013 Kar 99 – Rob Clark and Leigh Buckmaster

2012 Kar 41 – Khaled el Sayed and Justin Moloney

2011 Kar 41 – Khaled el Sayed and Justin Moloney

2010 Kar 1305 – Graeme Wallace, Kile Nicholas, Darren Fullerton

2009 Kar 54 – Peter and Deb Lanyon

2008 Kar 33 – George and Daniel Smith

2007 Kar S1 – Pam and Dick Graham

2006 Kar C7 – Rod Jones

2005 Kar B2871 – Michael Jelbart

2004 Kar 156 – Warwick Winter, Bob Stephenson, Steve and Roger Parkes

2003 Kar Ambo – Phil Hoey

2002 Kar 20 – Lou Marevich, Gaby Georges and Scott Sullivan

2001 Kar 71 – Ian Karsten, Jenko Jenkinson and David Schulz

2000 Kar 22 – Barry Burn

1999 Kar 39 – Peter Hogno

1998 Kar 007 – Leigh Beachley, Corinna and Matt, Kev and Angie

1997 Kar 94 – McFeeters

1996 Kar 87 – Lexie, Lyn and Ann

1995 Kar 23 – Bryan Symonds

1994 Kar 25 – The Stubbs Brothers

1993 Kar 256 – Bill Mooney, Brian Whitehead

1992 Kar 69 – Eddie James, Karen James

1991 Kar 25 – Gordon Langford

1990 Kar 34 – Sandra Conrad-Mondon

1990 Kar 7 – Mark Staunton

Redex Awards

Perseverance to the End

2019 Kar 808 – Good Shift: Tom Gadsby, Michael Hill and Scott Papworth

2018 Kar 500 – Cabernet Merlot II Brian Wallace and John Druce

2017 Kar 111 – Team RDO: Ray Cumming and Jessica Lawrence

2016 Kar 58 – For-D-Fun: Dan Rupnik and Craig Mainprize

2015 Kar 44 – Barmax: Russ Maxwell, Greg Bartrim

2014 Kar 111 – Team RDO: Ray Cumming and Scott Gittoes

2013 Kar 888 – K and K: Ken and Kath Downie

2012 Kar 32 – Mt Noorat Rally Team: Tony Moloney, Rocci Lamanna

2011 Kar 1954 – Akubra Cousins: Michael and Brian Cattell

2010 Kar 1995 – Diamond Protection: Julian and Rachel Smith

2009 Kar 89 – HR Puff ‘n Stuff: Campbell Inglis, Justin Moloney, Patrick Moloney

2008 Kar 41 – Two Jewels in the Crown: Khaled El Sayed, Ian Corkin

Best Presented Kar

2019 Kar 10 1/2 - Bathurst Renal Failures: Alex Mueller and Tony Wise

2018 Kar 13 - Wheres Wally

2017 Kar 26 - Team Macheda

2016 Kar 0517 - Tumut Transplant Team

2015 Kar 888 – K&K

2014 Kar 181 – The Safari